Pre-register now to be notified when 2020 tickets go on sale this Xmas

Dream Home Lottery - Rotary Club of Grande Prairie

Dream Home Lottery

Dream Home 2020 opens this December in Taylor Estates

Tickets on sale this Christmas

Bud Country Fever 2015 Winners

Bud Country Fever for online 15Congrats to our winners of the pairs of Bud Country Fever weekend passes.   Get all the details of the big event right here.  When you go, say hi to our  winners and their friend.   Complete list of our winners and their ticket number is below.  If you are a winner – click here.

 

NoEarly Bird # 1 Winners Name         Ticket #  
1Samantha Nowicki – Grande Prairie21902
2Albert Cote – County of Grande Prairie8848
3Cordel Lovlin – Grande Prairie11662
4Tracy Zuk-Middleton – County of Grande Prairie18996
5Dwayne Krefting – Rycroft21469
6Pat Brown – Laglace1965
7Bobby Mulligan – Beaverlodge9803
8Dennis & Judy Kramef – Grande Prairie514
9Laurie Friesen – Grande Prairie9900
10Ryan Humphreys – Grande Prairie19361
11Lee Beleznay – Wembley10349
12Brigitte Himer – County of GP No. 12797
13Meghan & Kyle Monkman – Grande Prairie21855
14Tom Berezowski – Grande Prairie19822
15Shannon Smith – County of Grande Prairie18669
16Jack Budde – Grande Prairie20197
17Marty Milkovich – Grande Prairie8887
18Mark Dodman – Grande Prairie21842
19Linda Lock – Sexsmith11658
20Terry Davison – Grande Cache21233
21Lynne Chenard – Falher11636
22Steve Ricjmond – Grande Prairie828
23John Paniza = Grande Prairie2014
24Kelly Coyle – Peace River9298
25Trina Sieker – Grande Prairie19705

 

NoEarly Bird Draw # 2   Winners Names     Ticket #   
1Mark Granger10893
2Mary Hansen19769
3Ashley Nichioporik21383
4Curtis Clay884
5Tanya Ray2403
6Leann Wolff19542
7Clarence Lindblom19923
8Garnett Barker20046
9Caitlin Jabot550
10Giles Desfosses21308
11Steve Brodie20095
12Tina Doetzel12658
13Fletcher & Diane Bootle19481
14Klay & Kara Sallis22425
15George & Lorielei Genio21579
16Joseph Newman1833
17Tim Anderson3529
18Kathy Witty15129
19Laurie Gear8038
20Graeme Morgan3146
21Miles Estabrook8529
22Neil Hudak22667
23Debroah Gelineau3841
24Dave Bury11452
25Ellen Gerk2471

 

The May 13 Early Bird includes five pairs of Bud Country Fever VIP Weekend Passes* and two one day Bud Country Fever VIP Corporate Tents*  (Friday & Saturday)

 

NoEarly Bird #3 Winner Name                                                       PrizeTicket #
1Kendra HarbourVIP3359
2Allison BruceVIP18345
3Ty ParnellVIP21524
4Ron ParleeVIP16675
5Mark StaceyVIP12521
6Kristi & John LindbergFriday Corporate Tent9951
7Jared UrbanSaturday Corporate Tent9016

*5 pairs of Bud Country Fever VIP Weekend passes – includes admission to grounds in VIP seating, licensed area with daily dinner
1 Friday & 1 Saturday Corporate tent to be given away at early bird #3 includes admission to the grounds, special private seating area for 20 people in the corporate tent area, dinner, concierge service, cash bar service

Your browser is out-of-date!

Please update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×

Website Security Test
Website Security Test